top of page
41.jpg

Staff List

Home > About Us > Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Ms A Christofi

Deputy Headteacher

Miss C Bignell

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Seymour

Deputy Headteacher

Mr L Hubbard

Assistant Headteacher

Mr P Akubuko

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mrs A Tansley

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mrs A Mohamad

Associate Assistant Headteacher (SENDCo)

Mr M Dunnage

Lead Practitioner

Ms N Gray

Lead Practitioner

Ms V Barmpounaki

Lead Practitioner

Mr D Minors

Lead Practitioner

Ms E Bampanatsa

Lead Practitioner

Ms S Smith

Lead Practitioner

Mr O Sahbaz

Lead Practitioner

Mr R London

Lead Practitioner

Ms M Ali

Lead Practitioner

Ms A Ezzeldon

Heads of Year

Head of Year 7 and 8

Ms L Gibson

Head of Year 9

Mr M Stewart

Head of Year 10

Mr P Polycarpou

Head of Year 11

Mrs R Malli

Heads of Department

Head of English

Mr A Coyle

Head of Maths

Mrs A Mohamad

Head of Science

Ms F Gamble

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

(Jan 24 start)

Head of History and Geography

Mrs C Anscomb

Head of RE

Ms V Barmpounaki

Head of Performing Arts (Music & Drama)

Mr Y Christofides

Head of Art & Technology

Mrs T Mustafa

Head of PE

Mr M Sroka

Head of IT

Mr O Sahbaz

Head of Business

Mr P Polycarpou

Head of PSHE

Ms N Gray

Teaching Staff

Teacher of English

Mr M Vasilliou

Teacher of English

Ms Z Gurcali

Teacher of English

Mrs K Joseph

Teacher of English

Mrs K Nicolaou

Second in charge of English

Mrs S Mahmud-Smith

Teacher of Maths

Mr M Uddin

Teacher of Maths

Ms V Sandu

Teacher of Maths

Miss A Umer

Teacher of Science

Ms L Hussain

Teacher of Science

Miss T Osibeluwo

Teacher of History

Mr J Leith

Teacher of Geography

Mrs L Nash

Teacher of PE

Mr A Khan

Teacher of MfL

Miss A West

Teacher of MfL

Ms I Marques

Teacher of Drama

Ms T Dimitratou

Teacher of PE

Miss K Robertshaw

Teacher of Art, Design and Technology

Mr R Marston

Teacher of Art, Design and Technology

Ms C Haddon

Technician (Art & Technology)

Mr G Lai

Technician (Science)

Mrs T Sabeshan

Teacher of PE

Ms S Antwi

SEND & EAL Department

SENDCO

Mr M Dunnage

Deputy SENDCO

Mrs A Nikiforou

Teacher of SEND

Mr J Martin

Teacher of SEND

Ms M Nicou

Head of EAL

Mr C Habbad Absiye

Teacher of EAL

Ms G Sehitaj

Senior Teaching Assistant

Miss L Saunders

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Mustafa

Teaching Assistant

Mr K Agyapong

Teaching Assistant

Ms H Ali

Teaching Assistant

Ms K Gishti

Pastoral Support Team

Head of Complex Behaviour

Mr P Akubuko

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs D Deufemia

Careers Advisor

Ms H Bamawo

Admin Team

Office Manager

Miss P Nicola

Cover and Data Manager

Miss L Pitsilis

Exams and Data Manager

Miss J Agrotis

Finance Assistant

Miss K Elsom

Attendance Officer

Ms H West

Welfare Officer

Ms M Baxter

Administrative Clerk

Mrs M Efstathiou

Receptionist

Ms A Andreou

Receptionist

Ms J Hood

Catering Team

Chef

Mr D Watts

Catering Staff

Mrs C Li

Catering Staff

Ms C Chan

Catering Staff

Ms J Amankwah

Premises Team

Premises Manager

Mr J Jebri

IT Support Team

Mr L Vickers

Onsite Engineer

Max Mittins

bottom of page